BoysWings 2016

 

15U Team Schedules and Scores

It is the responsibility of winning coach to text score within 1 hour of the game ending.

Text score to 330-485-6802 (this is a text only line)

If you do not text your score within 1 hour of game completion, it will result in a forfeit

PLEASE REMEMBER TO CHECK THAT SCORES ARE REPORTED CORRECTLY. ALL SCORES BECOME OFFICIAL 1 HOUR AFTER POSTING

ALL COACHES NEED TO REMEMBER THE RULES ON SCORING OF GAMES THAT GO TO SHOOTOUTS. THE FINAL SCORE FOR SEEDING PURPOSES IS 1 RUN MORE THAN THE TIE SCORE AFTER REGULATION. EXAMPLE: IF GAME ENDS REGULATION TIED 3-3 AND THE SHOOTOUT SCORE ENDS 13-11, THE FINAL SCORE TO REPORT IS 4-3

FINAL SEEDING DETERMINED IN THE FOLLOWING ORDER: RECORD, RUNS ALLOWED, RUNS SCORED, RUN DIFFERENTIAL (+8,-8 MAX), COIN FLIP. HEAD TO HEAD COUNTS IF TWO TEAMS TIED RECORDWISE. IF THREE TEAMS TIED RECORDWISE, THEN RUNS ALLOWED WILL DETERMINE WHICH TEAM ADVANCES, UNLESS ALL TIED TEAMS HAVE PLAYED HEAD TO HEAD DURING THE POOL PLAY ROUND

Schedules and Scores

OHIO STORM BLACK

DIAMOND DOGS

OHIO ATHLETICS

ELLET ELIMINATORS

OHIO STORM GOLD

STOW BULL SHARKS

 

SATURDAY

AKRON BMX FIELD
 
11:00AM
ELIMINATORS 0  VS  OHIO STORM BLACK 9
 
LAKE HS FIELD
 
9:00AM
DIAMOND DOGS 5  VS  BULL SHARKS 9
 
11:00AM
OHIO STORM GOLD 0  VS   OHIO ATHLETICS 1

SUNDAY

AKRON BMX FIELD
 
11:00AM
ELIMINATORS 3 VS  OHIO ATHLETICS 7
 
LAKE HS FIELD
 
9:00AM
OHIO STORM BLACK 4 VS  BULL SHARKS 12
 
11:15AM
DIAMOND DOGS 10  VS  OHIO STORM GOLD 9
 
MONDAY

15U - Top 4 teams make the Playoffs

#1 Seed Plays #4 Seed & #2 Seed Plays #3 Seed in semifinals

Winners meet in Championship

GLEN OAK HS VARSITY FIELD
11:00AM 
Consolation Game
Ohio Storm Gold 8  VS  Ellet Eliminators 0

AKRON BMX FIELD

9:00AM
SEMIFINALS
Ohio Athletics 8  VS  Diamond Dogs 4
 
11:15PM 
SEMIFINALS
Stow Bull Sharks 2   VS   Ohio Storm Black 1

 

championship game header

MONDAY

AKRON BMX FIELD - 1:30

 Ohio Athletics  9  VS  Stow Bull Sharks  0

 MDC Champheader

 OHIO ATHLETICS

15U Leader Board

TEAM W L RUNS RUNS DIFF
ALLOWED SCORED
Storm Black  1  12  13  +1
Diamond Dogs
 1  1  18  15  -3
Ohio Athletics
 2    3  8  +5
Stow Bull Sharks
 2    9  21  +12
Storm Gold
   2  11  9  -2
Ellet Eliminators
   2  16  3  -13

 

15U Final Seeding

1  Ohio Athletics
2  Stow Bull Sharks 
3  Ohio Storm Black 
4  Diamond Dogs 
5  Ohio Storm Gold
6  Ellet Eliminators

 

 

Recommended Hotels

Recommended Restaurants

Visitors

[powr-hit-counter label="memorial"]

 

Login Form